The Public Television Company of Armenia is starting a new TV series called “The Quality of Taste”, mainly aiming to find out the real ingredients and the usefulness of the well-known recipes, as well as teaching ways to store foods correctly. Eric Antaranyan will be the host of the program. The foods will undergo laboratory testing and examination. TV viewers will also learn several tips on how to use and store products, while the experts will focus on teaching consumers what to pay attention to while purchasing this or that product. The program is implemented in association with The State Service for Food Safety of the Ministry of Agriculture of RA.
About Project
The site is an amusing platform, in which all the Armenian TV programs are included, as well as soap operas, news, entertainment programs and movies.